Training

Training Out side of State

 

   SL

   No

Rank & Name

Name of Training course

Duration

Name of Training Institute

1

SI(UB) Joynal Hossain

Network & E-Security

w.e.f. 16-11-15 to 20-11-15

RPCTC, Kolkata

2

Inspector(UB) Debasish Saha

Collection & Preservation of Digital Evidence

w.e.f. 02-11-15 to 06-11-15

CDTS Kolkata

 3

C/6131 Sajal Sutradhar

Basic Armourer

w.e.f. 10-08-15 to 30-10-15

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

4

W/ASI(UB) Sumitra Debbarma

Anti Human Trafficking

10-10-11 to 22-10-11

JNPAS, MP

5

Inspector Ashesh Debbarma

SI(UB) Subhrangshu Bhattacharya

Computer Application & CIPA Software

31-10-11 to 19-1-11

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

6

C/6421 Sudip Bhattacharjee

UAC

26-09-11 to 09-12-11

Nemuch MP

7

C/6844 Chiranjit Roy

Training of Trainers in Physical Training

11-11-11 to 22-12-11

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

8

Sri Bikash Deb, DY SP

TOT on CCTNS IT Basis

28-11-11 to 02-12-11

NCRB, New Delhi

9

C/6322 Jayanta Rudra Paul.

C/6433 Pankaj Biswas

3 weeks Course of Computer Application & CIPA Software

10-01-12 to 30-01-12

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

10

C/6929 Md. Arsad Miah

C/6598 Krishna Malakar

CCTNS

07-05-12 to 26-05-12

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

11

C/6776 Dinesh Datta

Basic Armourer

02-07-12 to 31-08-12

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

12

SI(UB) Subhrangshu Bhattacharya

Juvenile Child welfare

18-09-12 to20-09-12

NIPCCD, Guwahati

13

C/6917 Pallab Nath

Basic IT Awareness on PC Trouble shouting course

03-12-12 to14-12-12

SCRB, WB

14

C/5957 Promode Ch. Das

C/5950 Kamal Biswas

Basic Armourer Course

47 Weeks w.e.f 05-01-13

AWS- , CRPF, Khatkhati, Assam

15

C/6472 Satyajit Rudra Paul

Basic IT Awareness on PC Trouble shouting course

03-06-13 to 14-06-13

RPCTC, Kolkata

16

SI(UB) Sumanta Bhattacharjee

Proficiency course in Finger Print Science

6 months w.e.f. 01-07-13

RPCTC, Kolkata

17

ASI(UB) Satyabrata Chatterjee

HC(UB) Sudhangshu Das

CCTNS/Ethical Hacking and Cyber Crime

09-09-13 to05-10-13

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

18

C/6650 Suku Ranjan Debbarma.

C/6599 Sushil Debbarma

Training of Trainers on Physical Training

25-11-13 to16-12-13

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

19

SI(UB) Paritosh Das

Investigation of Murder/Homicide Cases

w.e.f. 13-05-13 to 17-05-13

CDTS, Kolkata

20

ASI(UB) Maniklal Mahanta

Crime & Criminal Tracking Network & System (CCTNS)/Ethical Hacking & Cyber Security”

w.e.f.  23-12-13 to 18-01-14

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

21

C/6416 Subhajit Kar

5th Basic IT Awareness on PC Trouble Shooting

w.e.f.  03-02-14 to 08-02-14

R.P.C.T.C, Kolkata

22

SI(UB) Suman Singha

Cyber Crime

13-10-14 to 25-10-14

NEPA, Umsaw, Maghalaya

23

C/6766 Jiban Sharma

TOT on CCTNS IT Basis /Basic IT Awareness on PC Trouble Shooting/ Network & E-Security

18-11-14 to 22-11-14

R.P.C.T.C, Kolkata

 

 

Training within State

 

   SL

   No

Rank & Name

Name of Training course

Duration

Name of Training Institute

1

C/6957 Tapash Debnath.

C/6944 Ratan Dey.

C/6486 Dipen Sinha

Training of Trainers (TOT) on Disaster Management

w.e.f. 24-11-15 to 28-11-15

CTI (HG & CD), East Gakulnagar

2

Inspector(UB) Intu Marak. SI(UB) Kinkar Saha

SI(UB) Chakla Jamatia      ASI(UB)Chandan Kumar Das

Scientific Aids to Investigation of Homicide & Crime Against Women Cases

w.e.f. 017-11-15 to 21-11-15

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

3

SI(AB) Budhi Debarma.

C/6605 Biplab De.

 

VIP Security

w.e.f. 09-11-15 to 22-11-15

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

4

ASI(UB) Manoranjan Chakma

ASI(UB) Ranabir Das

ASI(UB) Manihar Sinha

ASI(UB) Ratan Debbarma.

Refresher of ASIs

w.e.f. 03-11-15 to 07-11-15

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

5

C/6048 Sukha Ranjan Debbarma.

C/6032 Jalajit Marak.

C/6037 Bijoy Das.

C/6838 Nilibash Debnath.

CIAT

w.e.f. 13-10-15 to 20-12-15

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

Inspector(UB) Paluram Das.

SI(UB) Ratan Debbarma.

SI(UB) Ranjit Sarkar.

SI(UB)Dilip Kumar Das.

SI(UB) Dipankar Debnath.

Scientific Aids to Investigation

w.e.f. 06-08-15 to 07-08-15

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/5953 Parshuram Reang.

C/5932 Deblal Halam.

CIAT

w.e.f. 03-08-15 to 04-10-15

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

SI(UB) Subimal Barman

SI(UB) Goutam Debbarma.

SI(UB) Pradip Das.

Practical training of SIs

w.e.f. 18-05-15 to 20-06-15

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6091 Dinu Debbarma.

C/6121 Abhijit Das.

CIAT

w.e.f. 16-03-15 to 17-05-15

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

C/6957 Tapash Debnath.

C/6342 Indrajit Paul.

C/6591 Biswajit Debbarma.

C/6944 Ratan Dey.

C/6810 Karmijoy Tripura.

Operation Care and Maintenance of Disaster Management Equipments

w.e.f. 23-02-15 to 02-03-15

CTI (HG & CD), East Gakulnagar

  1.  

ASI(UB) Kanjori Mog.

ASI(UB) Goutam Sinha.

ASI(UB) Manik Lal Mahanta.

ASI(UB) Nagendra Malakar.

ASI(UB) Birsingh Jamatia

W/ASI(UB) Amita Tripura

Post Promotional training

w.e.f. 09-02-15 to 27-02-15

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Inspector(UB) Bikan Debbarma.

SI(UB) Pradip Das.

W/SI(UB) Mukta Ghosh.

W/SI(UB) Sima Das Choudhury.

ASI(UB) Dulal Chandra Das.

W/ASI(UB) Bijoy Laxmi Debbarma.

Gender Sensitization in Collaboration with National Commission for Women

w.e.f. 12-01-15 to 14-01-15

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Subimal Barman.

SI(UB) Udhyam Debbarma.

SI(UB) Jayanta Halder.

SI(UB) Kirtijoy Reang.

System Administration Training

w.e.f. 02-12-13 to 07-12-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/5965 Ranadhir Das

C.I.A.T

6 weeks w.e.f. 10-12-2012.

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

SI(UB) Ganesh Ch. Deb.

ASI(UB) Malin Debbarma.

H/C(UB) Sudhangshu Das.

C/6597 Bhulan Rabi Das.

Operation of Equipments

w.e.f. 14-01-13 to 16-01-13

CTI (HG & CD), East Gakulnagar

  1.  

Inspector(UB) Surasen Tripura

CCTNS

14-01-13

SCRB, CID. 

 

  1.  

C/6587 Suplab Chowdhury.

C/6022 Shashanka Debnath.

C.I.A.T

6 weeks w.e.f. 18-03-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

C/6570 Krishnadhan Das

C.I.A.T

6 weeks w.e.f. 18-03-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

NK(AB) Apan Sen.

C/5933 Mangala Debbarma.

C/5996 Manoranjan Deb.

W.T 

4 (four) weeks  w.e.f. 25-03-13.

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

NK(AB) Hari Gopal Sinha.

C/6486 Dipen Sinha.

C/6735 Parimal Debbarma.

C/6766 Alip Rudra Paul.

C/6046 Amrit Sarkar.

C/5917 Swarnajit Debbarma.

C/6523 Nandalal Das

Disaster Management

w.e.f. 01-04-13 to 09-04-13

CTI (HG & CD), East Gakulnagar

  1.  

SI(UB) Satyajit Mallik.

SI(UB) Bikan Debbarma.

W/C 6617 Mitali Das.

C/6559 Biswajit Malakar.

C/6420 Rajesh Banik.

Training of Trainers on CCTNS

w.e.f. 29-04-13 to 10-05-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/5953 Parshu Ram Reang./6152 Chiranjit Roy.

VIP Escort

06-05-13 to 19-05-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

SI(UB)Subimal Barman.

C/6716 Rajesh Baidya.

Training of Trainers on CCTNS

w.e.f. 13-05-13 to 25-05-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Samar Das

Training of Trainers on CCTNS

w.e.f. 13-05-13 to 25-05-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6394 Binode Tripura.

C/6473 Palash Das.

C/6472 Satyajit Rudra Paul.

C/6015 Biswajit Debbarma

CIAT

w.e.f. 20-05-13 to 14-07-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

SI(UB)Dulal Chandra Das.

C/6697 Subrata Deb.

Training of Trainers on CCTNS

w.e.f. 27-05-13 to 08-06-13.

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6434 Ram Prasad Singha.

C/5921 Subrata Shil

CIAT

w.e.f. 05-07-13 to 19-07-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

SI(UB) Asit Kumar Das.

SI(UB) Jhutan Jamatia.

W.T 

28-07-13 to 16-09-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

C/6781 Jitendra Debbarma.

C/5908 Subash Debbarma

CIAT

11-07-13 to09-08-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

C/6639 Nimai Nandi.

C/6166 Abhi Kumar Debbarma.

C/6094 Subir Chandra Das.

CIAT

w.e.f. 23-09-13 to 17-11-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

C/6068 Ajit Debbarma.

C/6054 Anil Das

CIAT

2 weeks w.e.f. 04-11-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

SI(UB) Gopal Sarkar.

SI(UB) Sukanta Debbarma.

SI(UB) Swapan Barman.

SI(UB) Jayanta Debnath.

Basic Investigation

On 11-11-13 & 12-11-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Inspector(UB) Parendra Reang.

SI(UB) Jayanta Halder.

SI(UB) Sujit Barman.

SI(UB) Ratan Bhattacharjee.

SI(UB) Dipu Debbarma.

Scientific Aids to Investigation

On 18-11-13 & 19-11-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6006 Swadesh Das.

C/5865 Surjamani Reang.

Weapon & Tactics

4 weeks w.e.f. 18-11-13

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

C/6650 Suku Ranjan Debbarma.

C/6599 Sushil Debbarma.

Training of Trainers on CCTNS

4 weeks w.e.f. 25-11-13.

 

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6499 Jahar Debbarma.

C/6095 Asit Debbarma.

C/5870 Samir Ranjan Das.

C/6938 Pradip Das.

Counter Insurgency Against Terrorism

w.e.f. 04-12-13 to 28-01-14

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

Inspector(UB) Balaram Sen.

SI(UB) Ganesh Chandra Deb

Improving Police Public Interface

On 05-12-13 & 06-12-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Ratan Bhattacharjee

W/SI(UB) Mukta Ghosh

SI(UB) Sujit Barman

SI(UB) Swapan Barman

SI(UB) Dipu Debbarma

Domestic Violence and Gender Based Violence

On 13 -12-13

Pragna Bhavan Hall No.1 West Tripura Agartala

  1.  

C/6000 Abdul Salam.

C/6482 Gobinda Debbarma.

VIP Security

w.e.f. 23-12-13 to 04-01-14

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

ASI(UB) Maniklal Mahanta

System Administration

w.e.f.  03-02-14 to 08-02-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

ASI(UB) Satya Brata Chattarjee

System Administration

w.e.f.  10-02-14 to 15-02-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6953 Tapan Das

CIAT

w.e.f. 17-02-14 to 12-04-14

CIATS- I, Kachucherra, Dhalai

  1.  

C/6880 Nandan Gopal Paul

System Administration

w.e.f.08-12-14 to 13-12-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Biswapati Chakraborty.

SI(UB) Satyabaman Debbarma.

SI(UB) Dilip Kumar Das.

SI(UB) Surjya Debbarma.

SI(UB) Gobinda Debbarma.

Post Promotional training

w.e.f. 08-12-14 to 17-01-2015

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6588 Binoy Debbarma.

C/6699 Ratna Kishore Chakma.

System Administration

w.e.f. 05-01-2015 to 10-01-2015

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Inspector(UB) Bikan Debbarma.

SI(UB) Pradip Das.

W/SI(UB) Mukta Ghosh.

W/SI(UB) Sima Das Choudhury.

ASI(UB) Dulal Chandra Das.

W/ASI(UB) Bijoy Laxmi Debbarma.

Gender Sensitization in Collaboration with National Commission for Women

w.e.f. 12-01-2015 to 14-01-2015

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6486 Dipen Sinha

System Administration

w.e.f. 19-01-2015 to 24-01-2015

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Shyamal Kanti Majumder

System Administration

w.e.f. 23-02-15 to 28-02-15

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Pradip Das

HC(UB) Subash Singha

C/6776 Dinesh Datta

System Administration

13-10-14 to 18-10-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

HC(UB) Sudhangshu Das

W/HC(UB) Sanatia Das

C/6578 Sagar Choudhury

System Administration

20-10-14 to 25-10-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

W/SI(UB) Niva Sinha

C/6626 Manish Biswas

C/6479 Nitush Datta

System Administration

03-11-14 to 08-11-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

W/SI(UB) Mukta Ghosh

C/6353 Sujit Sarkar

C/6597 Bhulan Rabi Das

System Administration

27-10-14 to 01-11-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Arup Debbarma

C/6942 Rajat Kumar Das

System Administration

18-08-14 to 23-08-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6957 Tapas Debnath

System Administration

01-09-14 to 06-09-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6393 Shiban Paul

System Administration

25-08-14 to 30-08-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6496 Prasenjit Ghosh

System Administration

28-07-14 to 02-08-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

C/6559 Biswajit Malakar

C/6504 Samiran Shil Sharma

System Administration

15-06-14 to 21-06-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Jayanta Halder

SI(UB) Dhirendra Debbarma

System Administration

09-06-14 to 21-06-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

ASI(UB) Sujit Roy

C/6420 Rajesh Banik

SI(UB) Suman Singha

System Administration

16-06-14 to 21-06-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Subinmal Debnath

SI(UB) Arup Debbarma

SI(UB) Ranabir Jamatia

SI(UB) Gobindas Das

Anti Human Trafficking

29-05-14 to 31-05-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

W/SI(UB) Mukta Ghosh

Cyber Crime

06-02-14 to 07-02-14

SCRB , Tripura

  1.  

SI(UB) Swapan Barman

SI(UB) Dulal Chandra Das

ASI(UB) Ranabir Das

Investigation of Murder and Homicide Cases

10-02-14 to 14-02-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Ratan Debbarma

System Administration

24-02-14 to 01-03-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Srikanta Chakraborty

System Administration

06-01-14 to 11-01-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Subimal barman

System Administration

20-01-14 to 25-01-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Sri Rupam Chakma, DY SP

SI(UB) Pradip Das

SI(UB) Satyajit  Mallik

SI(UB) Udhyam Debbarma

SI(UB) Sujit Barman

SI(UB) Srikanta Chakraborty

NDPS Act

27-12-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Udhyam Debbarma

System Administration

13-01-14 to 18-01-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Inspector Kishore Canute Uchoi

SI(UB) Sujit Barman

Introduction of Cyber Crime and Cyber Forensics

28-01-14 to 29-01-14

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Bikan Debbarma

System Administration

30-12-13 to 04-01-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Inspector(UB) Balaram Sen

SI(UB) Ganesh Chnadra Deb

Improving Police Public Interface

05-12-13 to 08-12-13

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

ASI(UB) kanjori Mog

HC(UB) Ranjan Chakma

HC(UB) Bir Chandra Debbarma

C/6475 Surajit Gope

Traffic Management

17-08-12 to 18-08-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Sri Rupam Chakma, Dy SP

SI(UB) Ganesh Chandra Deb

SI(UB) Ranabir Jamatia

SI(UB) Sukanta Debbarma

Effective Investigation and Criminal Trial

14-08-12

Pragna Bhawan, Agartala

  1.  

C/6402 Swapan Shil

Impoverished explosive Device

26-07-12 to 28-07-12

2nd Bn Assam Rifle HQ Udaipur

  1.  

W/SI(UB) Swapna Bhowmik

W/SI(UB) Shiuli Das

SI(UB) Ranabir Jamatia

SI(UB) Tapan Chakraborty

SI(UB) Khokan Saha

Crime Against Women

30-07-12 to 31-07-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

ASI(UB) Dhruba Majumder

HC(UB) Bir Chandra Jamatia

Traffic Management

25-07-12 to 26-07-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

ASI(UB) kanjuri Mog

Operation Breath Analyzer and Speed Rader Gun

28-07-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

SI(UB) Goutam Debbarma

SI(UB) Nandalal Baidya

Community Policing

20-07-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

W/HC(UB) Sujata Singha

Desktop Publishing through Page Maker and Photo Shop

02-07-12 to 06-07-12

SIPARD

  1.  

Sri Nabadwip Jamatia, Dy SP

Inspector Sougat Chakma

Inspector Bikash Debbarma

SI(UB) Sujit Datta

SI(UB) Subodh Debbarma

Interrogation and handling suspect

25-06-12 to 26-06-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Inspector Surasen Tripura

W/SI(UB) Paramita Saha

W/SI(UB) Niva Singha

W/SI(UB) Shiuli Das

SI(UB) Udhyam Debbarma

Crime Against Women

28-06-12 to 30-06-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Inspector Bikash Debbarma

SI(UB) Jhutan Jamatia

SI(UB) Ganesh Chandra Deb

SI(UB) Pranab Kumar Ghosh

Road Traffic Accident

18-06-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Sri Rupam Chakma

Inspector Gamanjoy Reang

Money Laundering Act

18-06-12

PHQ Tripura

  1.  

SI(UB) Sujit Datta

SI(UB) Jhutan Jamatia

SI(UB) Madan Kumar Chakma

SI(UB) Sukanta Debbarma

Scientific Aids to Investigation

06-06-12 to 07-06-12

KTDS PTA, Narsingarh

  1.  

Dy SP BIkash Deb

Inspector Intu Marak

Inspector Hemanta Debbarma

Inspector Surasen Tripura

Human Right

04-06-12 to 08-06-12

SIPARD